Airtel Customer Care Number, Airtel Toll Free Number- Prepaid And Postpaid

Airtel Customer Care Number, Airtel Toll Free Number- Prepaid And Postpaid: Airtel is the largest telecommunication company in India which provides several services such as Airtel broadband, Airtel DTH, Airtel Online Recharge, Airtel Online bill Payment, Airtel my account, 2G/3G/4G Internet data, etc. Airtel customer care services are also great, they provide 24 hours customer care helpline to their customers. One can contact their customer care or toll free number  anytime.

If you want to know about the Airtel Roaming plans, Value added services, Caller tunes, 3G plans, etc. You can contact on an Airtel free customer care number at 198 OR 18001034444(toll free). To know more about Airtel customer care numbers, check the list below.

See Also: MTS Customer Care Number, Toll Free Number, MBlaze Customer Care Number

Airtel Customer care Numbers

Airtel customer care number : Dial 198

Airtel toll free Number: Dial 1800-103-4444

Airtel Data card customer care toll free number: Dial 1800-103-0405

To Contact Airtel executive:  Dial 121 (50 paise/3 minutes )

Airtel service number for Blackberry users: Dial 7070

Airtel Email-id for any question or suggestion: 121@in.airtel.in

Airtel Customer Support Number State Wise in India:

We have listed Airtel Customer support Number in the below table. This numbers are not toll free you will be charged for calling these numbers.

Airtel StateAirtel Prepaid Customer Care NumberAirtel Postpaid Customer Care Number
Andhra Pradesh98490984909849012345
Assam99540995409954012345
Bihar99340993409934012345
Chennai98401984019840012345
Delhi NCR98101981019810012345
Gujarat98980989809898012345
Haryana98960989609896012345
Himachal Pradesh98160981609816012345
Jammu99060990609906012345
Kerala98951989519895012345
Karnataka98450984509845012345
Kolkata98310983109831012345
Madhya Pradesh98930989309893012345
Maharashtra98900989009890012345
Mumbai98920989209892012345
Orissa99370993709937012345
Punjab98150981509815012345
Rajasthan99500995009829012345
Tamil Nadu98941989419894012345
Uttar Pradesh East99351993519935012345
Uttar Pradesh West98970989709897012345
West Bengal99330993309933012345

If you find any of the above numbers are not working, then lets us know by commenting below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *